• twitter image
  • facebook image
  • youtube image
  • linkedin image
Language: CMS Made Simple Czech CMS Made Simple France CMS Made Simple Spain CMS Made Simple Hungary CMS Made Simple Russia CMS Made Simple Netherlands

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 8:25 am 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 07, 2007 9:22 am
Posts: 753
Location: Almelo, The Netherlands
Ik zoek en zoek maar kan het niet vinden.

Op een testsite heb ik een Lise module ontwikkeld.

Hoe kan ik deze nou zo eenvoudig mogelijk overzetten (inclusief alle data, templates e.d.) naar de productiesite?

Lise versie:1.3.1

_________________
Waarom zou het direct goed moeten gaan? Dan is alle lol weg ...


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 9:57 am 
Offline
Dev Team Member
Dev Team Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2008 7:53 am
Posts: 7710
Location: The Netherlands
Voor normale module moet je deze instelling in de config.php plaatsen https://docs.cmsmadesimple.org/configur ... loper_mode Maar content zal niet mee gaan.
Hoe dit voor LISE gaat kan ik niet zeggen, heb de module nog nooit gebruikt... :)

_________________
$1

Did my post help you solving a problem at your (customers) website and it saved you many hours of work? Great!! Consider buying me a cup of coffee in return!



Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 10:12 am 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 07, 2007 9:22 am
Posts: 753
Location: Almelo, The Netherlands
Rolf \Rolf:
Voor normale module moet je deze instelling in de config.php plaatsen https://docs.cmsmadesimple.org/configur ... loper_mode

Mooi, Die kende ik nog niet. Blij Mee.

Dan nu nog een handige oplossing voor dit stukje ...
Rolf \Rolf:
Maar content zal niet mee gaan.
Hoe dit voor LISE gaat kan ik niet zeggen, heb de module nog nooit gebruikt... :)

_________________
Waarom zou het direct goed moeten gaan? Dan is alle lol weg ...


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 10:48 am 
Offline
Dev Team Member
Dev Team Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2008 7:53 am
Posts: 7710
Location: The Netherlands
Je kunt natuurlijk de module tabellen uit de database exporteren en importeren in de nieuwe site database. Maar... zoals gezegd ik ken LISE niet, weet niet of je dan alle instellingen mee neemt.
Zorg voor een backup en proberen!

_________________
$1

Did my post help you solving a problem at your (customers) website and it saved you many hours of work? Great!! Consider buying me a cup of coffee in return!



Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 1:14 pm 
Offline
Dev Team Member
Dev Team Member
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 29, 2007 4:47 pm
Posts: 1762
Sorry I have to reply in English :)...
LISE has it's own export/import feature in the main module. Using this feature both the module and data are saved in a XML file. Just export any of the modules of the list and import on the other site from the same page of the module. Hope this helps.

_________________
"There are 10 types of people in this world, those who understand binary... and those who don't."
* by the way: English is NOT my native language (sorry for any mistakes...).


Code of Conduit | CMSMS Docs
Help Support CMSMS
My developer Page on the Forge | Yet another blog about CMSMS

GeekMoot 2015 in Ghent, Belgium: I was there!
GeekMoot 2016 in Leicester, UK: I was there!



Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 1:42 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 07, 2007 9:22 am
Posts: 753
Location: Almelo, The Netherlands
A reply in English is no problem at all....

Thanks for your tip. I forgot to look in LISE module itself for the export function.

Dûhhh. ::)

Anyway, it works like a charm.

_________________
Waarom zou het direct goed moeten gaan? Dan is alle lol weg ...


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Lise exporteren
PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2018 3:01 pm 
Offline
Dev Team Member
Dev Team Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2008 7:53 am
Posts: 7710
Location: The Netherlands
erpee \erpee:
I forgot to look in LISE module itself for the export function. Dûhhh. ::)

erpee \erpee:
Waarom zou het direct goed moeten gaan? Dan is alle lol weg ...

;D

_________________
$1

Did my post help you solving a problem at your (customers) website and it saved you many hours of work? Great!! Consider buying me a cup of coffee in return!



Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Hosting Nation - Managed CMSMS Hosting