• twitter image
  • facebook image
  • youtube image
  • linkedin image
Language: CMS Made Simple Czech CMS Made Simple France CMS Made Simple Spain CMS Made Simple Hungary CMS Made Simple Russia CMS Made Simple Netherlands

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Only administrators can post or move items here.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: [fixed] Modules setting page chunk
PostPosted: Wed Apr 01, 2015 6:35 am 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2015 7:13 am
Posts: 80
Location: Norway
Hello,

I just installed the beta 2.0 Beta 3

and found out that in the module settings, i can't see what i set as chunk in kb.

i tried setting it to 999
but when i updated, it got removed.


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Modules setting page chunk
PostPosted: Wed Apr 01, 2015 2:28 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 pm
Posts: 8169
Location: Fernie British Columbia, Canada
Fixed in svn.

_________________
Follow me on twitter
Please post system information from "Extensions >> System Information" (there is a bbcode option) on all posts asking for assistance.
--------------------
If you can't bother explaining your problem well, you shouldn't expect much in the way of assistance.


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Modules setting page chunk
PostPosted: Mon Apr 06, 2015 10:57 pm 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2015 7:13 am
Posts: 80
Location: Norway
calguy1000 \calguy1000:
Fixed in svn.


Sorry if i didn't explain it good enough, here's a picture of what i ment.

If i add 999 on to that, and click submit, it goes back to this grey box, but if it's fixed, it is fixed. I'll wait.

$1


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Modules setting page chunk
PostPosted: Tue Apr 07, 2015 12:20 pm 
Offline
Dev Team Member
Dev Team Member

Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2011 9:29 am
Posts: 3234
Location: The Netherlands
'Fixed in SVN' means that the error has been found and solved. However, it will only get visible to you after a new version has been released and you upgrade/reinstall your installation.

Obviously there won't be a new release for every fix.


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
A2 Hosting