• twitter image
  • facebook image
  • youtube image
  • linkedin image
Language: CMS Made Simple Czech CMS Made Simple France CMS Made Simple Hungary CMS Made Simple Russia CMS Made Simple Netherlands

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: www.syncope.nl
PostPosted: Fri Jul 10, 2009 5:14 pm 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Sun Oct 07, 2007 6:27 pm
Posts: 34
http://www.syncope.nl

Deze is nog vrij nieuw en zal nog wel worden uitgebreid.


Last edited by fleur on Fri Jul 10, 2009 5:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: www.syncope.nl
PostPosted: Sat Jul 11, 2009 11:17 am 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Tue Sep 04, 2007 8:14 pm
Posts: 227
Als je de menu "menuwrapper" een breedte in pixels meegeeft dan hoeft je niet verticaal te scrollen. En ik zou het logo iets meer ruimte geven.


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: www.syncope.nl
PostPosted: Sat Jul 11, 2009 12:55 pm 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Sun Oct 07, 2007 6:27 pm
Posts: 34
Dankje voor het advies. Het logo heb ik wat verplaatst en het ziet er nu inderdaad  beter uit.

Ik begrijp echter niet goed wat je bedoelt met het verticaal scrollen ivm menuwrapper. Ik heb de breedte nu veranderd van 100% naar 400px, maar ik zie geen verschil. (Firefox en I explorer)


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: www.syncope.nl
PostPosted: Sun Jul 12, 2009 11:53 am 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Tue Sep 04, 2007 8:14 pm
Posts: 227
fleur wrote:
Dankje voor het advies. Het logo heb ik wat verplaatst en het ziet er nu inderdaad  beter uit.

Ik begrijp echter niet goed wat je bedoelt met het verticaal scrollen ivm menuwrapper. Ik heb de breedte nu veranderd van 100% naar 400px, maar ik zie geen verschil. (Firefox en I explorer)


Dat heeft te maken met de resolutie van je scherm (denk ik), ik had het probleem in firefox maar nu is het goed.

Logo ziet er nu beter uit!


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
A2 Hosting