• twitter image
  • facebook image
  • youtube image
  • linkedin image
Language: CMS Made Simple Czech CMS Made Simple France CMS Made Simple Hungary CMS Made Simple Russia CMS Made Simple Netherlands

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:50 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2007 9:55 am
Posts: 1150
Location: Berlin
ich versuche mich gerade an einer eigentlich simple smarty abfrage. aber ich scheitere. ich möchte sowas in der art machen:
Code:
{assign var=currentpath value=$gCms->config.root_url+$smarty.server.REQUEST_URI}
{if $one.detail_url == $currentpath}…{/if}


aber das zusammenfügen von den zwei smarty variablen in der ersten Zeile klappt natürlich nicht. wie macht man das?


Last edited by nicmare on Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:59 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster

Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2008 2:34 pm
Posts: 752
Location: Schweiz / Switzerland
Mach das doch mit capture:
http://forum.cmsmadesimple.org/index.ph ... 625.0.html

Code:
{capture assign=currentpath}{$gCms->config.root_url}{$smarty.server.REQUEST_URI}{/capture}

_________________
[this message is written with 100% recycled bits]


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:03 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2007 9:55 am
Posts: 1150
Location: Berlin
ah super. so klappts! nun habe ich endlich auch mal gelernt wofür dieses capture zeugs gut ist :D


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:03 pm 
Offline
Support Guru
Support Guru
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2007 8:03 pm
Posts: 4000
Location: The Netherlands
Kann auch mit cat modifier: http://www.smarty.net/manual/en/languag ... er.cat.php

Achte das die addresse nicht gut ist wenn du deine cmsms installation in eine Unterverzeichnis gemacht hat.

_________________


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:04 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2007 9:55 am
Posts: 1150
Location: Berlin
danke euch beiden :)


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:39 pm 
Normal würde ich das so formulieren:

{assign var=currentpath value=`$gCms->config.root_url``$smarty.server.REQUEST_URI`}


Top
   
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:40 pm 
Offline
Power Poster
Power Poster
User avatar

Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2007 9:55 am
Posts: 1150
Location: Berlin
was es nicht alles gibt…


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Wed Aug 04, 2010 9:45 am 
Tja ja, die Hochkommata wieder mal :) ...


Last edited by cyberman on Wed Aug 04, 2010 9:47 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
   
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Wed Aug 04, 2010 1:10 pm 
Quote:
Tja ja, die Hochkommata wieder mal


Eher Backticks - nachzulesen bei:

http://www.smarty.net/manual/de/languag ... quotes.php


Top
   
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: [gelöst] smarty abfrage?!
PostPosted: Wed Aug 04, 2010 3:35 pm 
Sag ich (mein ich) doch ;) ...


Top
   
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
A2 Hosting