• twitter image
  • facebook image
  • youtube image
  • linkedin image
Language: CMS Made Simple Czech CMS Made Simple France CMS Made Simple Hungary CMS Made Simple Russia CMS Made Simple Netherlands

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Restore a Formbuilder Form. CMSMS Version 1.11.13
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 8:53 pm 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2014 10:38 am
Posts: 18
Hello,

I have a formbuilder form which was working perfectly prior to a web server change. The funny thing is, when the site is installed in a sandbox, the form works perfectly. When put on the new site, (Same cpanel account) the format is off.

Everything else works fine.

Someone to have a look and help put it back the way it was,

Thanks!

Mark


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Restore a Formbuilder Form. CMSMS Version 1.11.13
PostPosted: Mon May 21, 2018 7:11 am 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:04 am
Posts: 21
Hello Mark,

I can assist you with the work. Please touch base with me over email at victor.cisin10@gmail.com and Skype: cis.victor1

Thanks,
Victor


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Restore a Formbuilder Form. CMSMS Version 1.11.13
PostPosted: Mon May 21, 2018 2:36 pm 
Offline
New Member
New Member

Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2017 12:23 pm
Posts: 8
Hi Mark,
I would be glad to help you out on this.
You can reach me andrewjohnson56782@gmail.com
Best Wishes,
Andrew


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
 Post subject: Re: Restore a Formbuilder Form. CMSMS Version 1.11.13
PostPosted: Tue May 22, 2018 9:54 am 
Offline
Forum Members
Forum Members

Joined: Fri May 19, 2017 1:03 pm
Posts: 21
stonebridge wrote:
Hello,

I have a formbuilder form which was working perfectly prior to a web server change. The funny thing is, when the site is installed in a sandbox, the form works perfectly. When put on the new site, (Same cpanel account) the format is off.

Everything else works fine.

Someone to have a look and help put it back the way it was,

Thanks!

Mark


Hi Mark,
You caught it correct sometime extension working fine on sandbox cloned to live environment it don't work.

Did you checked the dependencies on sandbox and resolved the same ?
Please check once and let me know, if you need help further

Email: deepvyas71@gmail.com
Skype: deepvyas71

Regards
Deep


Top
  Profile  
 
Share On:
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
A2 Hosting